Latest News

Semester 1 Award Winners

At the end of each Semester the School recognises students who have achieved highly with the presentation Academic and General Merit Awards. These were presented to students at the final Whole School Assembly for Semester 1. Congratulations to all the students who were presented with awards.

Primary General Merit Awards (Term 2) Primary Academic Awards (Semester 1)
Lili Prusenko, 3S Jonathon Cunningham, 3S  Annabel Bevis, 3S
Victoria Bridger, 3K Tom Smith, 3K  Meha Agrawal, 3K
Lily Burns, 4C Adam Cotton, 4C  Kobe Warren, 4C
Hanshikaa Ramaprasad, 5C Peter Kavanagh, 5C  Anna Lincoln, 5C
Mary Quick, 5M Chandler Kidd, 5M  Bella Warnock-Smith, 5M
Lilly Offer, 6B Harrison Keech, 6B  Alex Cunningham, 6B
Chloe Florance, 6H Dean Mainstone, 6H  Jensen Barbour, 6H

The following students from Years 10 -12 were presented with Academic Awards for Semester 1. Academics awards are presented to the student with highest grade in each subject area. No award is presented if an A grade is not achieved. Students in Years 7-9 will have their awards presented at the first Whole School Assembly in Term 3.

Arts English
Drama Neve Hathway, Year 10 English George Leu, Year 10
Music Cooper Reynolds, Year 10 English ATAR Bella Bolto, Year 11
Drama General Henry Booker, Year 11 Literature ATAR Lucy Jensen, Year 11
Drama ATAR Lucy Jensen, Year 11 English General Montanna Campbell, Year 11
Music ATAR Erin Rennie, Year 11 English ATAR Angus Wildy, Year 12
Certificate III Music Holly Harrison, Year 11 English General Neve Hawkins, Year 12
Drama ATAR Charlie Youngson, Year 12 Literature ATAR Alexandra Keech, Year 12
Certificate III Music Charlie Youngson, Year 12
Humanities and Social Sciences Mathematics
Year 10 Modern History, Set 1 David Nelson-Palmer Mathematics Course 1A James Gordon, Year 10
Year 10 Geography, Set 1 George Leu Mathematics Course 1B Neve Hathway, Year 10
Year 10 Modern History, Set 2 Sam Wedderburn Mathematics Course 2 Santina Pillonel, Year 10
Year 10 Geography, Set 2 Olivia Kavanagh Mathematics Course 3 Liam Gilfuis, Year 10
Year 10 Business David Nelson-Palmer Mathematics Applications ATAR Bella Bolto, Year 11
Year 11 Geography Isabella Warren Mathematics Essential General Harriet Talbot, Year 11
Year 11 Modern History Lucy Jensen Mathematics Methods ATAR Alan McGregor, Year 11
Year 11 Politics and Law Lillia Triffitt Mathematics Specialist ATAR Soham Saini, Year 11
Year 11 Career and Enterprise Harriet Talbot Mathematics Applications ATAR Angus Wildy, Year 12
Year 11 Accounting and Finance Bella Bolto Mathematics Methods ATAR Emily Tombleson, Year 12
Year 11 Economics Bella Bolto Religious and Philosophical Studies (RaPS)
Year 12 Geography Angus Wildy Religious and Philosophical Studies, Year 10 Jonty Bolto
Year 12 Modern History Jenna Moon Religious and Philosophical Studies, Year 11 Isabella Warren
Year 12 Career and Enterprise Isabel Hawkins
Year 12 Accounting and Finance Emily Tombleson
Languages Health and Physical Education
French Ashley Hammond, Year 10 Physical Education Kobe Musitano, Year 10
Japanese ATAR Daniel Bolta, Year 10 Physical Education Studies Jonty Bolto, Year 10
French ATAR Aaliyah O’Connell, Year 11 Physical Education Studies ATAR Hannah Keal, Year 11
Physical Education Studies ATAR Hannah Nichols, Year 12
Certificate II Sport and Recreation Henry Booker, Year 11
Certificate II Sport and Recreation Amali Mayberry, Year 12
Science
Science Course 1 David Nelson-Palmer, Year 10 Science Course 2 Callum Hall & Lucas Cross, Year 10
Biology ATAR Alan McGregor, Year 11 Chemistry ATAR Matilda Coulson, Year 11
Human Biology ATAR Matilda Coulson, Year 11 Physics ATAR Soham Saini, Year 11
Psychology ATAR Alannah Donachie, Year 11 Biology ATAR Angus Wildy, Year 12
Chemistry ATAR Hannah Nichols, Year 12 Human Biology ATAR Baylee Gibson, Year 12
Physics ATAR Shvetanshu Dave, Year 12 Psychology ATAR Paige Snelling, Year 12
Technologies
Visual Art Neve Hathway, Year 10 Design Technologies – Food Cheyenne Hallett, Year 10
Media Liam Gilfuis, Year 10 Design Technologies – Materials Phoebe Harris, Year 10
Design Technologies – Creative Design Floyd Donnan, Year 10 Design Technologies – Engineering Luke Offer, Year 10
Design Technologies – Textiles Ruth Szandtner, Year 10 Media Production and Analysis ATAR Declan Fahie, Year 11
Materials, Design and Technology – General Wood Sienna Guidi, Year 11 Material, Design and Technology – General Metals Josh Cussons, Year 11
Visual Art General Matilda Coulson Design Technologies – Textiles ATAR Bella Bolto, Year 11
Food, Science and Technology General Henry Booker, Year 11 Food, Science and Technology ATAR Isabella Warren, Year 11
Materials, Design and Technology – General Wood Amali Mayberry, Year 12 Design Photography ATAR Alexandra Keech, Year 12
Food, Science and Technology General Jemima King, Year 12 Media Production and Analysis ATAR Ryan Maree, Year 12
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email
Share on print

Home

School Tours

Apply

Contact